Kings of the North!

Boys win 2nd consecutive Marawood North conference championship.

District News

Upcoming Events

February 22 - Wednesday
FFA - National FFA Week
1:50 PM - Hoops for Heart
7:15 PM - Community Volleyball
February 23 - Thursday
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament
FFA - National FFA Week
HS Forensics - Sub District at Marathon HS
10:00 AM - State Wrestling Send-Off
1:45 PM - 7/8 Health class - St. John's
4:30 PM - Basketball: Girls 7th Grade Game
5:30 PM - Basketball: Girls 8th Grade Game
February 24 - Friday
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament
FFA - National FFA Week
12:15 PM - Grade 5 to Grand Theater -
6:00 PM - MS FCA Movie Night
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament
February 25 - Saturday
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament
FFA - National FFA Week
1:00 PM - Basketball: Boys JV Crossover Challenge
2:45 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Crossover Challenge
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament
February 26 - Sunday
FFA - National FFA Week
February 27 - Monday
Half Day of School
Teacher Afternoon In-Service
3:30 PM - Parent/Teacher Conferences
February 28 - Tuesday
girl scout meetings
6:00 AM - Cub Scout meetings
2:15 PM - CELEBRATION ASSEMBLY - AUDITORIUM
5:30 PM - Selma March
March 1 - Wednesday
6:00 PM - Gentle Yoga
7:15 PM - Community Volleyball
March 2 - Thursday
9:34 AM - Senior class meeting
12:00 PM - Selma March Speaker - Lynda Blackmon Lowery
7:00 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament
March 3 - Friday
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament
March 4 - Saturday
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament
NHD - Regional Competition UWGB
6:00 AM - EPAW Youth Wrestling Tournament
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament
March 6 - Monday
6:00 PM - Marathon co MASS Comm. MAQA Meeting
March 7 - Tuesday
4K SCREENING FOR 2017-18 SCHOOL YEAR - LMC
5:30 PM - Softball Parent Meeting
March 8 - Wednesday
4K SCREENING FOR 2017-18 SCHOOL YEAR - LMC
4:30 AM - CESA 9 Transition PD
6:00 PM - Gentle Yoga
7:15 PM - Community Volleyball
March 9 - Thursday
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament
9:30 AM - Youth QPR Training
7:00 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament
March 10 - Friday
Special Ed. Swimming
9:30 AM - Youth QPR Training
March 11 - Saturday
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament
Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament
HS Forensics - District (Wis Rapids East JHS)
Jazz Band - Shawano Jazz Festival
5:00 PM - Mill Church Worship Night
March 13 - Monday
11:45 AM - Grand Theater - Gr. 3 & 2:45 PM
6:00 PM - Marathon co MASS Comm. MAQA Meeting
March 14 - Tuesday
girl scout meetings
Spring Picture Day
6:00 AM - Cub Scout meetings
6:45 AM - Elementary Spring picture day
March 15 - Wednesday
Half Day of School
Teacher Afternoon In-Service
6:00 PM - Gentle Yoga
6:00 PM - School Board Meeting
7:15 PM - Community Volleyball
March 16 - Thursday
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament
March 17 - Friday
5:30 PM - EPAW Youth Wrestling State Qualifier Weigh In
March 18 - Saturday
Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament
March 20 - Monday
6:00 PM - Marathon CO MASS Career Night
March 22 - Wednesday
Student Council Blood Drive
6:00 PM - Gentle Yoga
7:15 PM - Community Volleyball
March 23 - Thursday
FCCLA -Mall of America
FAMILY FUN NIGHT - LITERACY NIGHT - CAFETERIA/LMC
March 24 - Friday
Grading Period Ends
Edgar School District • 203 E. Birch Street, Edgar, WI 54426 • 715-352-2352 • Fax: 715-352-3198
Copyright © 2017 Edgar School District. All Rights Reserved.